2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle One
 Division: One Design 
   J 109
   1.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 243 Augenblick frederick beckham Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 52202 Caminos Donald Filippelli Devon Yacht Club Amagansett, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara David Frizell Raritan YC Spring Lake, NJ, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 144 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Gloucester, MA, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 52418 JoyRide Greg Imbruce SYC/CPYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 93272 Reliant Matthew Baker Eastport Yacht Center Skillman, NJ, USA J 109 35
   12.   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   13.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   14.   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd Off SOUNDINGS CLUB Branford, CT, USA J 109 35
   15.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Raritan YC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
   16.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 51915 Crocodile Brian Williams Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   USA 52505 Rambunctious Robert Stephan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson & Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA USA 418 Ghost Dog Richard Swann Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J105 34.5
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 335 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich lhyc / hyc Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Lloyd Harbor YC / Storm Trysail Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 353 Truant Charles Murphy Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark & Jolene Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Soverel 33
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
   2.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Michael Gehrling Sagmore Yacht Club Plainview, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
   3.   USA 43571 Dead Money Adam Simonsen Branford Yacht Club Waterbury, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief (C) Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
   5.   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Midn. Connor Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
   6.   USA 63021 SANTANA Rick Dominique U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
   7.   USA 33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 517 Bluejacket Sumner Parker Raritan YC Morristown, NJ, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 40369 Dow Jones Seth Shepard IV Cedar Point Trumbull, CT, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 22715 Fat City Carl Sherter Cedar Point Waterbury, CT, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 519 Pale Rider Stefan Jans Windjammers Sailing Club Milford, CT, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 30001 Smiles John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Naugatuck, CT, USA J 30 30
 
 
Racing Area: Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two
 Division: One Design 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   3.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Chichester YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 167 More Cow Bell Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 171 Strong Medicine Jeff / Doug Slocum Eastern Yacht Club Boxford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 213 Thumper Warren Costikyan Noroton yacht club Norwalk, CT, USA Viper 640 20
   11.   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
    J 70
   1. 10   USA 179 Africa Jud Smith eastern yacht club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 12   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 13   USA 332 Aquavit (Corinthian) Patrik Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 40   USA 40 B Squared Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 14   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 16   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) Charlie Neagoy Cedar Point Yacht Club West Simsbury, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 17   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher NYYC/Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 18   USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 19   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) Mike Sudofsky Sail Newport Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 20   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 22   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 23   USA 404 F4WD Bill Walker Allan Stern CPYC Easton, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 21   USA 2 Helly Hansen Tim Healy Niantic Bay Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 24   USA 342 Hurricane (Corinthian) Ian Cook NYYC Foxboro, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 26   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 27   USA 222 Junkanoo Suzy Leech NYYC/Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 28   CAN 246 Kraken (Corinthian) Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 29   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 11   USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 30   USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 31   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco (Corinthian) Jarrett Lynn Metedeconk River YC Farmingdale, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 25   USA 25 Papawheelie Will Keyworth Annapolis YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 34   USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 35   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75  
   26. 36   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 37   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 38   USA 225 Schred (Corinthian) Doug Sabin CYC Marblehead , MA, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   30. 41   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 42   USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 43   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Megan, Madelyn & Mark Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 46   USA 185 Turbo Duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense Chester River Yacht & CC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 48   USA 192 Turn the page David Becker Great river, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 49   USA 245 USA 245 Tyler Doyle Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 50   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Jubilee Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2014 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Circle Two
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 13   USA 332 Aquavit Patrik Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 16   USA 202 Brava Charlie Neagoy Cedar Point Yacht Club West Simsbury, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 19   USA 91 Carlos Mike Sudofsky Sail Newport Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 24   USA 342 Hurricane Ian Cook NYYC Foxboro, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 26   USA 217 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 28   CAN 246 Kraken Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 33   USA 85 Ocho Cinco Jarrett Lynn Metedeconk River YC Farmingdale, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 38   USA 225 Schred Doug Sabin CYC Marblehead , MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

blank Fairfield County Bank McMichael Yacht Brokers blank2
North Sails West Marine Landfall Quantum Sails
Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Rex Marine Atlantic Yacht Rigging Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021