2014 Redpath Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: TAHR Redpath
1 Beneteau First 36.7 - 2014 Canadian Championship One Design  
2 Beneteau 10R One Design  
3 J 70 & J 80 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: TAHR Shotgun
1 Melges 24 - 2014 Lake Ontario Championship One Design  
2 Melges 20 - 2014 Lake Ontario Summer Series One Design  
3 J 22 - 2014 Ontario Provincial Championship One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: TAHR Redpath
    Beneteau First 36.7 - 2014 Canadian Championship 
   1. 21   CAN 249 Domino Paul Paolone Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Maple, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Mimico Cruising Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   CAN 225 Shane Returns Jeffrey Long Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
    Beneteau 10R 
   1.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   2.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club (MCC) Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   3.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Dinse Scott youngstown Wilson, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   4.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Joe/Jeff Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 33
   5.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
 
    J 70 & J 80ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 361 EmiLee Hadrian Corning Point Claire Yacht Club Westmount, Que, CAN J 70 22.75 113.0 / 1.1011
   2.   CAN 1161 Flyer Gary Stephenson PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3 123.0 / 1.0801
   3.   CAN 423 ICE3 Ali Bilgen Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75 113.0 / 1.1011
   4.   CAN 78 Jibberish Brian Mellon Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3 123.0 / 1.0801
   5.   CAN 33 JIGGERS! Lawrence Alexander National Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3 123.0 / 1.0801
   6.   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony Bart Smit ABYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3 123.0 / 1.0801
   7.   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75 113.0 / 1.1011
   8.   CAN 1326 Uqilajuq Eric Jacob National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3 123.0 / 1.0801
 
Racing Area: TAHR Shotgun
    Melges 24 - 2014 Lake Ontario Championship 
   1.   CAN 723 723 Uri Saks National Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2.   CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   3.   CAN 31 Rush Mike Gozzard Bayfield Yacht Club Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   CAN 004 Shaping Andrei Sokolski Mimico Burlington, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   5.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   6.   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Allan Stokes EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   7.   CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin Mimico Cruising Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   8.   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Y.C. Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
    Melges 20 - 2014 Lake Ontario Summer Series 
   1. 115   USA 115 Atlas Brian and Melissa Hill Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep (C) Jon Messenger Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 29   CAN 129 Bohica Erwyn Naidoo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 174   CAN 174 Bow 174 Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 Justin Quigg RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 201   USA 201 D I E S E L Tate Russack Cocanut Grove Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 42   USA 122 Liberti Greg Berti NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 245   BRA 245 Portobello Cesar Gomes Neto ICSC Miami, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 221   CAN 221 Slippery Jim Pearson SYC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   12.   JPN 126 Spray Hiroshi Kurokawa Kawasaki, Kanagawa, JPN Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
 
    J 22 - 2014 Ontario Provincial Championship 
   1.   CAN 1509 1509 Stephen Jones National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   2.   CAN 34 Bess Oleg Koubrak Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   3.   CAN 788 Das Boot Ash Das National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   4.   CAN 952 Eclipse Brian Young National Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, USA J 22 22
   5.   CAN 958 Innocent Bystander David Doyle Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   6.   CAN 383 Mighty Mouse Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   7.   CAN 481 Stampede Jeffrey Love National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   8.   CAN 457 Three's Company Geoff Bayne NYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 22 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Shotgun Fund KIND McCarthy Tetrault WestJet
Antigua-Barbuda Tourism Antigua Yacht Club Marina Resort Blair + Adrian Thorncrest Ford
Logistik Station Ski and Ride Hall Spars APS
Nautical Mind Bookstore Dorothy Ley Hospice Celtrade Canada North Sails
Evolution Sails Yacht Scoring Keith's India Pale Ale BoatUS
Mary MacLeod's Shortbread    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020