ORC/IRC World Championship 2020
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: ORCGPH
   Class A
   1.   ITA 570 Carbonita Paolo Semeraro Circolo Vela Bari Bari, ITA NEO 570c 57  
   2.   FRA 3600 Daguet 3 Frederic Puzin SNM Paris, FRA KER 46 45  
   3.   USA 1 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./ San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA 2020 IRC52 52  
   4.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   5.   USA tbd Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA tbd tbd  
   6.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55  
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian XI W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41  
   8.   GER 52 Outsider Tilmar Hansen KYC Kappeln, GER TP 52 52  
   9.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/ Brae Burn White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45  
   10.   USA 103 Rigadoon Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 44 44  
   11.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50  
   12.   USA 45454 Ticket To Ride Edward Whitmore NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA Swan 45  
   13.   USA 52007 Vesper David Team NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52  
 
   Class B
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41  
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5  
   3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43  
   4.   USA 005 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41  
   5.   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA IC37 37  
   6.   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37  
   7.   USA 61111 Jackhammer Andrew Hall Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 121 40  
   8.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39  
   9.   ARG 7777 Q90SJ Martin Billoch Club NĂ¡utico San Isidro Buenos Aires, ARG Billoch-Zerbo 33 10.10m  
   10.   USA 32 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37  
   11.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team STC & WPYC Winston-Salem, NC, USA J 122 40  
   12.   USA 52443 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 133 43.0  
 
   Class C
   1.   GBR 748R Happy Daize James Chalmers RORC Little Warley, Essex, UK J112E 36  
   2.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37  
   3.   GBR 9047R Mojito Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox Pwllheli SC Stalybridge, Cheshire, GBR J 109 36  
   4.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30.9  
   5.   ITA 27102 Scugnizza Vincenzo de Blasio Circolo Canottieri Napoli Napoli, Italia, ITA Italia Yachts 11.98 38  
   6.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26  
   7.   USA 6602 ZOO Jaguar Racing Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Grosse Ile , MI, USA Van Dam Half Toner 30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019