ORC/IRC World Championship 2020
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: ORCGPH
   Class A
   1.   ITA 570 Carbonita Paolo Semeraro Circolo Vela Bari Bari, ITA NEO 570c 57  
   2.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41  
   3.   FRA 3600 Daguet 3 Frederic Puzin SNM Paris, FRA KER 46 45  
   4.   USA 1 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./ San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA 2020 IRC52 52  
   5.   USA tbd Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA tbd tbd  
   6.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55  
   7.   SWE 15 Matador Jonas Grander RYC Lidingö, Stockholm, SWE Elliott 44 CR 45  
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian XI W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41  
   9.   GER 52 Outsider Tilmar Hansen KYC Kappeln, GER TP 52 52  
   10.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/ Brae Burn White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45  
   11.   USA 103 Rigadoon Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 44 44  
   12.   USA 2600 Siren Will Hubbard NYYC New York, NY, USA RP 56  
   13.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50  
   14.   USA 45454 Ticket To Ride Edward Whitmore NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA Swan 45  
   15.   USA 52007 Vesper David Team NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52  
 
   Class B
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41  
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5  
   3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn David Fass New York Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42  
   4.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43  
   5.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   6.   USA 005 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41  
   7.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   8.   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA IC37 37  
   9.   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37  
   10.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   11.   USA 61111 Jackhammer Andrew Hall Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 121 40  
   12.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club / Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40.9  
   13.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39  
   14.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40  
   15. 22   USA 37022 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Bill Ruh SDYC, Cal Yacht Club, NYYC Los Angeles, CA, USA IC37 37  
   16.   USA 52875 Peacemaker Leo Vasiliev NEKA Bayville, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37  
   17.   ARG 7777 Q90SJ Martin Billoch Club Náutico San Isidro Buenos Aires, ARG Billoch-Zerbo 33 33  
   18.   USA 32 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37  
   19.   USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 111 36.5  
   20.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team STC & WPYC Winston-Salem, NC, USA J 122 40  
   21.   USA 52443 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 133 43.0  
   22.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45  
 
   Class C
   1.   USA 45 Bully Circus Buster Pike Park City Sailing PARK CITY, UT, USA Farr 30 Evo 30.9  
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   3.   GBR 748R Happy Daize James Chalmers RORC Little Warley, Essex, UK J112E 36  
   4.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch New York YC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30  
   5.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37  
   6.   USA 162 Leading Edge William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35  
   7.   USA 70330 Low Profile Mouligné | Benzak NYYC | ILYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   8.   GBR 9047R Mojito Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox Pwllheli SC Stalybridge, Cheshire, GBR J 109 36  
   9.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30.9  
   10.   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum Mike Beasley RNZYS Annapolis, MD, USA GP26 26  
   11.   ITA 27102 Scugnizza Vincenzo de Blasio Circolo Canottieri Napoli Napoli, Italia, ITA Italia Yachts 11.98 38  
   12.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26  
   13.   US US 717 SPRINT 7 G John Stevens BAYVIEW Y C Grosse Pointe, MI, USA N M 31 31  
   14.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp33 33  
   15.   USA 6602 ZOO Jaguar Racing Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Grosse Ile , MI, USA Van Dam Half Toner 30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020