2020 65th Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Edlu Distance
1 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF Spinnaker >100 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Spinnaker >80 <94 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker <80 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
6 IRC IRC
Racing Area: Edlu Distance - NS
7 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Edlu Distance
   PHRF - DoublehandedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / STC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 26 Group 5 Nick/Evan Nilsen NEKA Bayville, NY, USA Figaro 2 34 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 70024 Hotspur Rich Jessop American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SunFast 3200 32 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36 54.0 / 1.0762
   7.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   9.   USA 61297 Rascal Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Dehler 38c 38 60.0 / 1.0656
   10.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
   11.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 69.0 / 1.0501
   12.   19 Vicitan Ben Lilly / Jensen McTighe NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   13.   USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   14.   6 Williwaw Ben Hunt / Jack Kirk NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
 
   PHRF Spinnaker >100ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 114.0 / 0.9789
   2.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 102.0 / 0.9969
   6.   USA 14 Never Settle Robert Pogue Stamford, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   8.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
   9.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   USA 307 Zinger Paul Zinger Shelter Island YC / Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0 / 0.9489
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker >80 <94ToD / ToT
   1.   23998 Bolide Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky LYC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Chuck McCarthy Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Adam Krzeszowski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker <80ToD / ToT
   1.   SWE 73 Benita Noah Brunner US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   2.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 12.0 / 1.1566
   5.   USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA SC52 53 -33.0 / 1.2573
   6.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 54.0 / 1.0762
   7.   43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 18.0 / 1.1444
   9.   USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30 36.0 / 1.1092
   10.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5 42.0 / 1.0980
   11.   USA 43600 Vamp Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44 27.0 / 1.1265
 
   PHRF - Plus One SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 18.0 / 1.1444
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   4.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   5.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 326 Hoonigan Vlad Shablinsky NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Neka J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4 33.0 / 1.1149
   8.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0 / 1.0762
   9.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 12.0 / 1.1566
   10.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   IRC 
   1.   USA 61880 Apex YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39 1.192
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn David Fass New York Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42 1.169
   3.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41 1.255
   4.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53 1.157
   5.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5 1.041
   6.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 1.138
 
Racing Area: Edlu Distance - NS
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot YC Summit, NJ, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 60820 Callisto Mark Honorowski Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xc-35 35 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield Ketch 45 207.0 / 0.8587
   5.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   USA 51003 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   51478 Mariah Chris Lange Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0 / 1.0656
   8.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020