2020 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Ugotta Ragatta (3 days)
 Division: One Design 
   J 111
   1.   USA 43 Solution Tracy Brand Macatawa Bay Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 133 Terrier George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36
 
 
Racing Area: 1. Ugotta Regatta (3 Days)
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 24
   1. 511   USA 511 "511" John Podmajersky LTYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 121   USA 121 Collusion Mister Trippe/Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 492 Perky2 Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 500   USA 500 Prettymanmarine.com Adam Prettyman GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 719 Pulse Kent Sisk Portland Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 682 Denali 0.5 William McKinley LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 489 Downtowner Jeff Towner LTYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.75'
   3.   USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 548 Tres Burritos Scott Sellers LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   One Design - Other
   1.   USA 52105 Green Flash William Petzold LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   3. 10 North Sails  USA 263 Manitou Jay Vander Wall LTYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29  
   3.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 5 Flaw Kyle Bainter GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 28 Legacy Scott & Jim Sorbie CSYC/GTYC Clinton Township, MI, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 12 Misty Daniel Floberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   9.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   TP 52
   1.   USA 5202 Callisto James Murray Chicago Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA PAC52 52  
   2. 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert and Laura Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA TP52 52  
   3.   USA USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 52  
   4.   USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC / USMMA Key Largo, FL, USA TP52 52  
   5.   USA 52015 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA TP52 52  
 
   GL 70
   1.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Ugotta Regatta (2 Days)
 Division: One Design 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 32 Moonbeam John Carruthers LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 150 Oriele Stephen Kircher Little Traverse Yacht Club Walloon Lake, MI, USA Alerion 28
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR
   1.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA NM 43 CR 43  
   2.   USA 24 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA IC37 37  
   3. 23   USA 023 Jerome Fred / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club, NYYC, LYC, STC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA IC37 37  
   4.   USA 51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA SC 52 53  
   5.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Eric Wynsma Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 400 40  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 25540 Gosling Dunne Saal Little Traverse Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Thomas 35 35  
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene SSC/GLYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39  
   3.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75  
   4. UK Sailmakers  32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32  
   5.   USA 77 Zone Gary and Susan Stewart Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 32 32.40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020