166th NYYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NYYC Annual Regatta
 Division: CRF MkIICRF / Sec/Nm
   Classics
   1.   USA R40 GAMECOCK Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff R Boat 39  
   2.   USA 50 Sonny (spin) Craig Venter NYYC La Jolla, CA, USA S&S 53 53  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   12 Metre
   1.   KA 12 Kookaburra II Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano Arezzo, ITA 12 Metre 20.23m
 
   One Designs
   1.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Pocasset, MA, USA J 109 35
   3. 0 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR
   1.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68  
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn David Fass New York Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42  
   3.   USA7192 WASP Jordan McCullough NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Bermuda Sloop 43  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 BIRD Ed Steedman NYYC Franklin, TN, USA GulfStar 50 TM Sloop 50  
   2.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit / Mills 35 35  
   3.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club / Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40.9  
   4. 0   USA 711 Odyssey David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew NYYC Middletown, R.I., USA S&S 47.57  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   ORC / IRC
   1.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./ San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52  
   2.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020