NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue Circle
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth NYYC / STC / RORC Naples, FL, USA Maxi 72 72 372.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C. / San Diego Y.C. / Royal New Zealand Y.S. San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 428.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Brae Burn White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 481.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 103 Rigadoon Jim Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Dunning 44 44 465.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49 497.7(GPH)
   6.   USA 52007 Vesper David Team NYYC/NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52 434.6(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Cory Sertl New York Yacht Club and Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA Farr 30 30 579.5(GPH)
   2.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 539.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 542.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch NYYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One-Design 30 557.8(GPH)
   5.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club, Barrington Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Farr 40 40.9 518.2(GPH)
   6.   USA 162 Leading Edge William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35 606.8(GPH)
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9 568.1(GPH)
   8.   NZL 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42 496.9(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: White Circle
 Division: One Design 
   Melges IC37
   1. 29   USA 029 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   2. 2   USA 002 Blazer II Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   3. 16   USA 016 Buckaroo Jim Buckingham NHYC/NYYC Newport Beach, CA, USA IC37 37
   4. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37  
   5. 11   USA 011 Members Only Kinney / Cross / Swett NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA IC37 37
   6. 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yack Club New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   7. 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Bill Ruh NYYC, SDYC, Cal Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA IC37 37
   8. 4   GBR 004 Qubit Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA IC37 37
   9. 17   USA 017 Rattlesnake Carter Robertson / Clark Robertson NYYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA IC37 37
   10. 10   USA 010 Ticket Whitmore / Giglia / Greenhouse NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA IC37 37
   11. 6   USA 006 Waka Jawaka Michael Goldfarb / Laura Grondin NYYC Seattle, WA, USA IC37 37
   12. 1   USA 001 WarBride Ben duPont NYYC Rockland, DE, USA IC37 37
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020