2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - SoCal 300
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SoCal 300
 Division: ToT 
   ORR-A
   1.   USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul San Francisco Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59 ft 1.2761
   2.   USA 5202 Callisto Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC Lake Bluff, IL, USA Pac52 52 1.2425
   3.   USA 84003 Denali 3 William McKinley BYC/LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Ker 46+ 46 1.1501
   4.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker 51 52.6 1.2166
   5.   MEX 952 Patches Eduardo Porter Ludwig CNVB Mexico City, CDMX, MEX TP52 52 1.2020
   6.   USA 55555 Peligroso Doug Baker Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Kernan 68 68 1.2696
   7.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Pac52 52 1.2469
 
   ORR-B
   1.   USA 18949 Amazing Grace James Puckett California YC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Farr Custom 57 57 1.0229
   2.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0910
   3.   USA 62626 Brigadoon Daniel Gribble Balboa YC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Tripp 56 56 1.0702
   4.   USA 46056 Cipango Shawn Bennett StFYC/SFYC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Andrews 56 56 1.0603
   5.   USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island YC Cody, WY, USA J/145 48 1.0292
   6.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC Monterey, California, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0924
   7. North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid Standish Fleming CRA San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41 1.0257
   8.   USA 93145 Palaemon Rudolph Hasl San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA J/145 48.1 1.0338
   9.   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Ivan Batanov San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA Soto 40 40 1.0602
 
   ORR-C
   1.   USA 28552 City Lights Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.0218
   2.   USA 18926 Horizon Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.4 1.0214
   3.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 1.0143
   4.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Selllinger Newport Harbor YC Park City, UT, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0403
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.5 1.0347
 
   ORR-D
   1.   USA 77870 Captain Sluggo Richard Yabsley Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Hobie 33 33 0.9225
   2.   FRA 3 Castor Qingqing & Michael Lukas HSKA Long Beach, CA, USA Figaro 3 38.5 0.9457
   3.   USA 103 Creative Ed Sanford San Diego YC Poway, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.9335
   4.   NOR 12343 Destin Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC Orinda, CA, USA Landmark 43 43 0.9799
   5.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Andy Schwenk Richmond YC Richmond, CA, USA Express 37 37 0.8445
   6.   USA 37005 Wildcard Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC Benicia, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.9699
 
   ORR-E
   1.   USA 72 Azure Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5 0.7972
   2.   USA 37836 Nalu V Mark Ashmore South Shore YC Arcadia, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5 0.7929
   3.   USA 103 Viva Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC Belvedere, CA, USA Cal 40 39 0.7970
 
   ORR-MH
   1.   USA 6202 Chim Chim John Gallagher MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.3840
 
   ORR-EZ
   1.   US 35045 Black Marlin Herwig Baumgartner WSA Los Angeles, CA, USA 1D35 35 0.9420
   2.   USA 198 Geronimo Gene Pitkin CRA Oceanside, CA, USA J/109 35 0.8770
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021