2021 Michael A. Mentuck Memorial Ocean Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Memorial Ocean Race
1 ORRez - Racing ORRez
2 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 1 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2 PHRF_ToT
4 ORRez - Shorthanded ORRez
5 PHRF - Spinnaker Cruising PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Memorial Ocean Race
   ORRez - Racing 
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 723.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 617.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 40657 Hall pass John Thompson Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Frers36 36 631.6(GPH)
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52588 Pinnacle Peter Torosian BWSC Atkinson, NH, USA Tartan 4100 41 684.8(GPH)
   5.   USA 60081 WildThing Dan Boyd Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA X-Yachts X4.3 41 595.3(GPH)
   6. North Sails  USA 32665 Yaquina Charles Samuelson New Bedford YC Cohasset, MA, USA States Beneteau First 42 42 636.8(GPH)
   7.   USA 12912 Zig Zag Andrew Clark New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40' 571.0(GPH)
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 12000 Africa Jud/Bump Smith/Wilcox Eastern/Boston YC Gloucester, MA, USA Tripp 41 41 -9.0 / 1.2015
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52427 Fast Company III Philip Helmes Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 133 43.0 12.0 / 1.1566
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 69350 Jumpin Jack Flash John Davis Dolphin YC Marblehead, MA, USA Davidson 50 50 6.0 / 1.1691
   4.   US 24 Valiant Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC Marblehead, MA, USA 12 Metre 64.25 6.0 / 1.1691
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50011 Esplanade Rick Pedone Hingham Hingham, MA, USA Morris 51 51 69.0 / 1.0501
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  US 54321 Jericho Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 42 41.9 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   ORRez - Shorthanded 
   1.   USA 31 Acadia Frederick Biebesheimer / Edward Wolfe Salem Willows YC / Boston YC Salem, MA, USA J 34c 34.34 664.6(GPH)
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60422 Catch 22 Andrew Lippman Corinthian YC, Marblehead, MA Salem, MA, USA Swan 48-2 48 562.1(GPH)
   3. 54   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Mud Heads New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 493.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36 640.1(GPH)
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker CruisingToD / ToT
   1.   51509 Culebra Rod Van Sciver PHRF NE Rye, NH, USA Sabre 402 40.18' 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 45 Figaro2 Gerhard Wittich Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA Saga 44 43.3 93.0 / 1.0109
   3. North Sails  USA 215 Tiberina Martin Downs Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI Etna, NH, USA Tartan 37 37 183.0 / 0.8868
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021