2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Marblehead
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Brimbles Line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Laser Full/ILCA 7 | |
| |
1. |
|
169753 |
|
Ulf Westhoven
|
EYC |
Swampscott, Ma, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 176139 |
|
Mason Cheney
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
3. |
|
177664 |
177664 |
Pierre du Pont
|
Quannapowitt Yacht Club |
Merrimac, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
199787 |
199787 |
Rick Eno
|
Winchester Boat Club |
Winchester, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 209634 |
209634 |
Bill Rothwell
|
WFSC |
Lynnfield, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 47614 |
aesthetics |
James Murphy
|
US Sailing/IYAC |
Sunapee, NH, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
7. |
|
3737 |
Good boat |
Ege Özgül
|
Corinthian yatch club |
Medford, MA, USA |
Laser standard rig |
4m |
|
| |
8. |
|
117844 |
Jumbo |
Matthew Caplan
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Laser |
13-9 |
|
| |
9. |
|
188122 |
Laser |
Aleksei Semeniuk
|
QYC |
Belmont, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 211592 |
N/A |
Owen Himsworth
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
East Patchogue, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 191464 |
Pithy |
Judith Krimski
|
Laser ILCA Cabarete |
Quincy, MA, USA |
ILCA |
14 |
|
| |
12. |
|
209686 |
Staglet |
James Collins
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Manchester, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
13. |
|
189810 |
Tenacity |
John Tagliamonte
|
Winchester Boat Club |
Arlington, MA, USA |
Laser |
13'10.5 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 171027 |
The Flying Wasp |
adam cook
|
Bushwood |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
| | | Laser Radial/ILCA 6 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 189722 |
|
Morgan Cheney
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 926 |
|
Toni Sacco
|
Quannapowitt YC |
Arlington, MA, USA |
Laser/ILCA |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
21 |
Laffy Taffy |
Katherine Shermock
|
Pleon |
Columbia, MD, USA |
Laser Radial |
13 feet 9 inches |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 197044 |
Laser |
Max Dressel
|
Pleon YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
ILCA |
|
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 168382 |
Nicolas Super Boat |
Nicolas Regnault
|
Pleon |
MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA |
ILCA |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
193987 |
USA |
Elizabeth Clinton
|
Marblehead |
MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Halfway Rock line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Town Class - New England Championship | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 3 |
Aufblitzen |
David Cooke
|
Corinthian YC |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 502 |
B52 |
Chris Boulter
|
Byc |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2086 |
Believe it or Knot |
Chris Howes
|
Under The Crane Yacht Club |
Salem, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
2044 |
Birdie |
Nikki Sabin
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16 1/2' |
|
| |
5. |
|
2059 |
Breezing Up |
Charles Maney
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
1066 |
Celtic Lady |
Brendan O’Grady
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, Ma, USA |
Town Class |
16 |
|
| |
7. |
|
567 |
Christie B |
William Larkin
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 1088 |
Dublin |
Rex Antrim
|
Nahant Dory Club |
Nahant, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
9. |
|
737 |
Dutchess |
Felix Twaalfhoven
|
UCYC |
MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA |
Town Class |
17 |
|
| |
10. |
2049 |
USA 2049 |
Frolic |
Tip O'Neill
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
11. |
|
2012 |
Hoot |
Molly Bushman
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 2074 |
Lille Venn |
Berit Solstad
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Stowe, VT, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
13. |
|
28 |
Nolo |
Karen Tenenbaum
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 2093 |
Sail Loft |
william Key
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 2083 |
Second Wind |
Peg MacMaster / Hope
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
16. |
|
2078 |
Suerte Verde |
Kelley Braun
|
Eastern Yacht club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
17. |
|
2023 |
Summer Solstice |
Jaclyn Dye
|
MRA |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 2319 |
Sweep Again |
Bill Heffernan
|
Corinthian yacht club |
Needham, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 2301 |
Third Time's A Charm |
David Williams
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Salem, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
20. |
|
2065 |
Tonic |
Nick Cann
|
Dolphin |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
|
| | | Rhodes 19 | |
| |
1. |
|
1686 |
Calgon (Mixed Plus Division - Rhodes 19) |
Jocelyn Cook
|
- |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
1819 |
Chili |
Eric Thornton
|
EYC |
marblehead, ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
|
|
| |
3. |
|
2495 |
David Rose |
David Rubin
|
unaffiliated |
Lexington, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1398 |
Garuda |
sarah Sheldon
|
eastern |
Brookline, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
1210 |
Hall Pass |
Seamus / Peter Hourihan / Frisch
|
Eastern |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 2623 |
Harm's Way |
Mike Lane
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Middleton, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
1217 |
Hijinx |
Timmy Dittrich
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
1466 |
Il Prete Rosso |
Martha Martini
|
Corinthian Y.C. |
Beverly, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
1015 |
Infectious Material |
Dailey / O’Connor
|
EYC/NYYC |
Marblehead, Ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1926 |
Jabberwock |
Team Taylor
|
Corinthian |
marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
2651 |
Loki (Mixed Plus Division - Rhodes 19) |
Anne Marije Veenland-Lee
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 722 |
McLovin |
Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 982 |
Mohotta Mobetta |
Kim Pandapas
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
14. |
|
1790 |
None |
Stefan Thibodeaux
|
None |
Marblehead, Ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
15. |
|
1316 |
Out to Lunch |
Joseph Fava
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
16 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 1782 |
Peppermint |
Debbie Noble
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 2435 |
Rallie |
Laurence Ehrhardt
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 1680 |
Ripcord |
Christopher Remeika
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19.16 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 1472 |
Salty Dog |
Charlie Thomas
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
Beverly Farms, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
20. |
|
957 |
Silkie |
Charles Obersheimer
|
Buffalo Yacht Club |
Buffalo, NY, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
21. |
|
2648 |
Sundance |
Wilson/Pete Kaznoski/Kaznoski
|
Corinthian |
Marblehead, Ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
22. |
|
2561 |
Tahoot |
Walter Colsman
|
corinthian yacht club |
Weston, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
23. |
|
USA 2585 |
Woodstock |
Stephen Uhl
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
24. |
|
2003 |
You Sexy Thing |
Rich Denton
|
N/A |
Salem, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Outside Line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Etchells | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 928 |
928 |
Mark Luckes
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
61 |
USA 1061 |
Bigger Boat |
Jeffrey Silverman
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1105 |
Chemical Monkey |
Robert Hitchcock
|
NBYC |
Dorchester, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 988 |
Destiny |
Tomas Hornos
|
Boston / Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
23 |
|
| |
5. |
|
664 |
El Rancho |
Martin Cloos
|
Pleon YC |
marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
97 |
USA 1111 |
Fast Mermaid |
Don Dowd
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
21 |
USA 1221 |
Hera |
Hugh Greville
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30' |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 1099 |
LiRuPa |
Paul McLaughlin
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 1071 |
Magic Dragon |
Edmund Barker
|
BYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1012 |
Natasha |
Ted Hardenbergh
|
Massabesic YC |
Hopkinton, NH, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
11. |
26 |
USA 1126 |
Ninkasi |
Ramsay Key
|
Eastern |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 1308 |
Peders Parade |
Andrew Kingston
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 1398 |
Privateer |
Michael Jobin
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30'-6 |
|
| |
14. |
04 |
USA 1309 |
Rascal |
Rick Stevens
|
LCYC |
Stowe, VT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
15. |
68 |
USA 1368 |
Vertigo 2 |
Chris Lanza
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
|
|
| | | IOD | |
| |
1. |
|
29 |
Desperado |
Leigh Baines
|
SWYC |
Salem, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
2 |
Elektra |
Carolyn Corbet
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 130 |
Javelin |
Bill Widnall
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Lexington, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
49 |
Kungsornen |
Alejandro Camino
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Andover, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
5. |
|
45 |
Pompano |
Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm
|
Dolphin |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
6. |
|
76 |
Spirit |
Peter Stahle
|
Corinthian YC |
Georgetown, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
7. |
|
16 |
Tango |
Rachel / Ian Morrison
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
8. |
|
1 |
Vagabond |
Marc Migliazzo
|
New York Yacht Club |
Arlington, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
9. |
|
46 |
VIKING |
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
|
| | | J 105 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 485 |
Air Express |
Steven Goldberg
|
Jubilee Yacht Club |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51178 |
Atalanta |
Marty Galligan
|
Jubilee YC |
Carlisle, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
36 |
USA 136 |
Blowboat!! |
Rob Marsh
|
NSIBYC |
Queenstown, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 345 |
Brouhaha |
Ric Dexter
|
Dolphin YC |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 189 |
Cerberus |
Ken Dieselman
|
Scituate |
Scituate, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 489 |
El Jefe |
Thomas Root
|
Jubilee Yacht Club |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 635 |
Merlin |
Charlie Garrard
|
BYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 51459 |
Sirocco |
steve hollis
|
Jubilee |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Tinkers Line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 70 - New England Championship | |
| |
1. |
66 |
USA 366 |
Asteria (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) |
Holly Fabyan
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
Manchester, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
39 |
USA 339 |
Bad Hombres (Corinthian) |
Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides
|
EYC/CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
97 |
USA 497 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
88 |
USA 188 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
Carrie & Ed Austin Austin
|
Eastern YC |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
45 |
USA 245 |
Clown Car (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) |
tyler doyle
|
Boston Yacht Club |
MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
36 |
USA 369 |
Cool Story, Bro. |
John Brigden
|
St Francis YC |
Menlo Park, CA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
04 |
USA 504 |
Cowabunga (Corinthian) |
Frank Arabia
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
69 |
USA 169 |
Empeiria |
John Heaton
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Wilmette, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
37 |
1437 |
EYC Resolute Team (Corinthian) |
Clinton Hayes
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
23 |
|
| |
10. |
334 |
USA 334 |
Half Full (Corinthian) |
Marc Poirier
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
North Andover, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
42 |
USA 342 |
Jumper (Corinthian) (Corinthian) |
Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
28 |
USA 28 |
Key Player (Corinthian) |
Eddie Keller
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Riveriside, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
22 |
USA 684 |
Level 5 |
Al Minella
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
27 |
USA 226 |
Locomotion (Corinthian) |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
23 |
USA 1523 |
Magatron |
Margaret McKillen
|
New York Yacht Club |
Miami Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
16. |
26 |
USA 26 |
Midlife Crisis |
Bruce Golison
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Long Beach, CA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
50 |
USA 1150 |
ReggaeShark |
Ed Lebens
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
18. |
11 |
USA 1311 |
Relative Obscurity |
Peter Duncan
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
19. |
07 |
USA 207 |
Reset |
Peter Barrett
|
Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
20. |
96 |
USA 96 |
Savasana |
Brian Keane
|
Beverly Yacht Club |
Weston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
21. |
25 |
USA 225 |
Shred (Corinthian) |
Stein Skaane
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
22. |
24 |
USA 34 |
Smokeshow |
Allan Terhune Paul Sevigny
|
Toms River/ Annapolis |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22 |
|
| |
23. |
157 |
USA 157 |
Spring |
David Franzel
|
Marblehead YC |
Somerville, MA, USA |
J 70 |
23' |
|
| |
24. |
29 |
839 |
Stampede |
Bruno Pasquinelli
|
FWBC |
Dallas, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22 |
|
| |
25. |
35 |
USA 1525 |
Superior 1 |
Dick Kalow
|
Wayzata Yacht club/Apostle Islands Station |
Bayfiled, WI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
26. |
16 |
USA 216 |
Superior 2 |
Bryce Kalow
|
Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station |
Edina, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
27. |
79 |
USA 179 |
Surge |
Ryan McKillen
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Miami Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
28. |
10 |
USA 10 |
Ten |
Jud Smith
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Gloucester, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
29. |
71 |
771 |
Trial |
Aaron Drury
|
Sarnia Yacht Club |
Calgary, Ont, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
30. |
233 |
USA 233 |
Winterwind (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) |
Alix Israel
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
DANVERS, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.74 |
|
|
| | | L30 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 15 |
#15 |
Oleksandr Ivanov
|
n/a |
Venice, FL, USA |
L30 |
30.4 |
|
| |
2. |
|
10 |
Ellementary (Coastal) |
Diane Reid
|
ABYC |
Scarborough, Ont, CAN |
L30 |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 14 |
L30 #14 |
L30 USA
|
- |
Venice, FL, USA |
L30 |
30.4 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 24 |
L30 #24 |
L30 USA
|
- |
Venice, FL, USA |
L30 |
30.4 |
|
|
| | | Viper 640 - Marblehead Fleet Championship | |
| |
1. |
127 |
CAN 127 |
All Fruits Ripe (Mixed Plus Division - Viper 640) |
Marina Maffessanti
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
207 |
USA 207 |
Back in Business |
Fletcher Boland
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 092 |
Birds Aren't Real (Mixed Plus Division - Viper 640) |
Geoff Duckworth
|
Corinthian YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6,400 mm |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 105 |
Boomer |
Andrew Reynolds
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
|
| |
5. |
252 |
USA 7 |
Dr. Who & The Daleks Redux |
Justin Scott
|
Nororton Yacht Club/Parkers Alumnae SA |
Darien, CT, GBR |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
6. |
75 |
CAN 75 |
Longue Distance |
Alain Molimard
|
Club de Voile Deux-Montagne (CVDM) |
Vaudreuil, Que, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
50 |
USA 50 |
Meat Market |
Patrick Robinson
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Somerville, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4 Meters |
|
| |
8. |
294 |
USA 294 |
Meow! |
Cole Constantineau
|
CBI/Boston YC |
Cambridge, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
|
| |
9. |
208 |
USA 208 |
Mo Grins |
Moise Solomon
|
RIYC / MRMHSA |
Groton, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
10. |
288 |
CAN 288 |
Oshunmare |
Steve Chapman
|
Nepean Sailing Club |
Alcove, QC, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 39 |
Patched Up |
Marcelo Pereira
|
Community Boating Inc |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
12. |
166 |
USA 166 |
Porkchop |
Matthew Hebert
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Brookline, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
13. |
83 |
USA 83 |
Purplexed |
Jacob Vick
|
Community Boating Inc. |
Stoneham, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 237 |
Team Z |
Marek Zaleski
|
Noroton YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 155 |
Vellamo (Mixed Plus Division - Viper 640) |
Colin Santangelo
|
|
USA |
Viper 640 |
|
|
| |
16. |
291 |
CAN 291 |
Whisper (Mixed Plus Division - Viper 640) |
M Rowlinson
|
RHYC |
London, Ont, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
|
2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Tinkers Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 - New England Championship |
| |
1. |
66 |
USA 366 |
Asteria |
Holly Fabyan
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
Manchester, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
39 |
USA 339 |
Bad Hombres |
Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides
|
EYC/CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
97 |
USA 497 |
Chinook |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
88 |
USA 188 |
Chinook |
Carrie & Ed Austin Austin
|
Eastern YC |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
45 |
USA 245 |
Clown Car |
tyler doyle
|
Boston Yacht Club |
MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
04 |
USA 504 |
Cowabunga |
Frank Arabia
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
37 |
1437 |
EYC Resolute Team |
Clinton Hayes
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
23 |
|
| |
8. |
334 |
USA 334 |
Half Full |
Marc Poirier
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
North Andover, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
42 |
USA 342 |
Jumper (Corinthian) |
Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
28 |
USA 28 |
Key Player |
Eddie Keller
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Riveriside, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
27 |
USA 226 |
Locomotion |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
25 |
USA 225 |
Shred |
Stein Skaane
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
233 |
USA 233 |
Winterwind |
Alix Israel
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
DANVERS, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.74 |
|
|
|
2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Marblehead
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Halfway Rock Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Rhodes 19 - Mixed Plus Division - Rhodes 19 |
| |
1. |
|
1686 |
Calgon |
Jocelyn Cook
|
- |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
2651 |
Loki |
Anne Marije Veenland-Lee
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Tinkers Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 - New England Championship - Mixed Plus Division - J70 |
| |
1. |
66 |
USA 366 |
Asteria |
Holly Fabyan
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
Manchester, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
45 |
USA 245 |
Clown Car |
tyler doyle
|
Boston Yacht Club |
MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
233 |
USA 233 |
Winterwind |
Alix Israel
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
DANVERS, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.74 |
|
|
| |
|
Viper 640 - Marblehead Fleet Championship - Mixed Plus Division - Viper 640 |
| |
1. |
127 |
CAN 127 |
All Fruits Ripe |
Marina Maffessanti
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 092 |
Birds Aren't Real |
Geoff Duckworth
|
Corinthian YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6,400 mm |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 155 |
Vellamo |
Colin Santangelo
|
|
USA |
Viper 640 |
|
|
| |
4. |
291 |
CAN 291 |
Whisper |
M Rowlinson
|
RHYC |
London, Ont, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|