2016 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Rolex Big Boat Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 534 1FA (Corinthian) Scott Sellers StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) Pat Toole Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   MEX 680 Bala Yon Belausteguigoitia Izar Mexico City, DF, MEX J/70 7m
   5.   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Dallas, TX, USA J/70 22.75
   6.   CHI 687 Black Sails Per Von Appen CNP Las Condes, Santiago, CHI J/70 22.75
   7.   USA 351 CAKE Scott Deardorff Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   8.   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J/70 22.75
   9.   USA 898 Christine Robbin (Corinthian) Tracy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club Montara, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   10.   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. Snow Brigden St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   11.   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando Julian Fernandez Neckelmann CNVB Valle de Bravo, Estado de Mexico, MEX J/70 22.75
   12.   MEX 415 Flojito y Cooperando II Jorge Murrieta / Luis Telles Club Na├║tico Avandaro Mexico, Edo de Mexico, MEX J/70 22.75
   13.   USA 060 Flotek (Corinthian) Justin Foox SFYC Lafayette, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   14.   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J/70 22.75
   15.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA J/70 22.75
   16.   USA 370 Jennifer Chris Kostanecki SFYC Ross, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   17.   AUS 7071 Juno Reg Lord Cruising Yacht Club of Australia Bellevue Hill, NSW, AUS J/70 7m
   18.   USA 375 Lickity Split Stanley Edwards Jupiter, FL, USA J/70 22.75
   19.   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) Jim Cunningham San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   20.   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg NYYC Boston, MA, USA J/70 22.75
   21.   USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   22.   USA 380 Pied Piper Gannon Troutman Fishing Bay YC Gloucester, VA, USA J/70 22.75
   23.   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing Peter Cunningham St Francis Yacht Club Grand Cayman, CAY J/70 22.75
   24.   USA 29 Prime Number Peter Cameron StFYC USA J/70 22.75  
   25.   USA 582 Rampage (Corinthian) Tom Thayer Richmond Portola Valley, CA, USA J/70 7m
   26.   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Burlingame, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   27.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J/70 22.75
   28.   USA 371 Spitfire (Corinthian) Tyler Karaszewski Santa Cruz YC Scotts Valley, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   29.   USA 240 Stampede Pasquinelli Bruno FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J/70 22.75
   30.   USA 347 Sugoi (Corinthian) Chris Raab/Dale Williams StFYC/NHYC Sunset Beach, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   31.   USA 32 USA32 Shawn Bennett SFYC/StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   32.   USA 348 USA348 Tom Kassberg sfyc Tiburon, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   33.   AUS 007 Vamos Tim Ryan Crusing Yacht Club of Australia Sydney, NSW, AUS J/70 7m
   34.   USA 306 Velocite Pete Woodhouse Santa Cruz Yacht Club San Jose, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   35.   MEX 401 Vincitore Ricardo Brockmann Acapulco Yacht Club Mexico City, DF, MEX J/70 22.75
   36.   USA 584 Wingman Racing (Corinthian) Jim Diepenbrock StFYC Sacramentto, CA, USA J/70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 Justin Hersh None Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 84 Advantage3 Pat Benedict Emeryville YC Danville, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   3. North Sails  USA 16 Akula Doug Bailey SSS Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   4.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 28447 Big Buoys Peter Colin Baldwin Miller n/a San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   6.   USA 40 Blackhawk Ryan Simmons SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   7.   USA 26 Donkey Jack Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser StFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot Phillip Laby Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   9. Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste Chuck Cihak SYC Pacifica, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   10.   USA 149 jabberwocky brent vaughan StFYC portola valley, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   11.   USA 434 Jam Session Adam Spiegel San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   12.   USA 394 Javelin Charlie Abraham SCYC USA J/105 34.5
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu Tim Sullivan StFYC Pleasanton, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   14.   USA 319 Lightwave Simon James SBYC Point Richmond, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   15.   USA 119 Mojo Jeff Littfin San Mateo, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   16.   USA 405 moonshine David Mace StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   17. Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana David Gross Berkeley YC Oakland, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   18. Quantum Sails  USA 216 Perseverance Stephen Kent Balboa YC Mill Valley, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   19.   USA 196 Risk Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney St. Francis Greenbrae, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   20.   USA 85 Russian Roulette William Woodruff RaceQs San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   21.   USA 88 Sanity Rick Goebel SDYC / CRA San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   22.   USA 431 Spartan Pat Doyle Moraga, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   23. North Sails  USA 562 Special K / Frisky Don DeLoatch Hampton Yacth Club Virgina Beach, VA, USA J/105 34.5
   24.   USA 157 Walloping Swede Theresa Brandner StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   25.   USA 266 Wonder Tom Kennelly Richmond Yacht Club San Rafael, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   26.   USA 355 Yunona Artem Savinov None San Carlos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 28484 Chance Barry Lewis STFYC Atherton, CA, USA J/120 40
   2. North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra Tom Grennan SSS San Francisco, CA, USA J/120 40
   3.   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo Stephen Madeira StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA J/120 40
   4.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill SFYC/StFYC/CYC/Seawanhaka/Oakcliff New York, NY, USA J/120 40
   5.   USA 28442 Twist Timo Bruck Mountain View, CA, USA J/120 40
 
   C&C 30
   1.   USA 30026 Don't Panic Julian Mann Saint Francis San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 30 30
   2.   USA 30009 Extreme2 Dan Cheresh MBYC/ LTYC Saugatuck, MI, USA C&C 30 30
   3.   USA 28 Invisible Hand Frank Slootman Tahoe Yacht Club Pleasanton, CA, USA C&C 30 30
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco Edwin Feo Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA C&C 30 30
   5.   USA 11 tiburon Steve Stroub san francisco yacht club Tiburon, CA, USA C&C 30 30
 
   Express 37
   1.   USA 40311 Bullet Laurence Baskin SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   2.   USA 87700 Elan Jack Peurach San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   3.   USA 18478 Expeditious Bartz Schneider StFYC/SFYC Crystal Bay, NV, USA Express 37 37
   4.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Kame Richards Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Express 37 37
   5.   USA 18410 Loca Motion MarkHeidi Chaffey Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club Monterey, CA, USA Express 37 37
   6.   USA 18257 Phat Jack Robert Lugliani Burlingame, CA, USA Express 37 37
   7.   USA 18278 Stewball Robert Harford richmond yhact club Sacramento, CA, USA Express 37 37
 
   California 40
   1.   USA 37 Blade II Michael Shlens King Harbor Yacht Club Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Farr 40 40
   2.   USA 69 Cal Maritime W. Greg Clark CBYC San Pedro, CA, U Farr 40 40
   3.   USA 1211 Coquille Gary Ezor Del Rey Yacht Cliub Beverly Hills, CA, USA Farr 40 40
   4.   USA 50060 Foil Gordon Leon CBYC Rancho Palos Verde, CA, USA Farr 40 40
   5.   USA 40046 Twisted M. Tony POHL StFYC ALAMO, CA, USA Farr 40 40
   6.   USA 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky CBYC San Pedro, CA, USA Farr 40 40
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF Sportboat
   1.   USA 15 Cento Miglia Mark Kennedy RYC\SBYC Campbell, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10M 33 54.0
   2.   USA 77 Courageous Gary Panariello None Sausalito, CA, USA J/88 29 81.0
   3.   USA 001 Gentoo Paul Dorsey Inverness San Francisco, CA, USA Soto 30 30 39.0
   4.   USA 125 Intruder Greg Dyer Stockton SC Sacramento, CA, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   5. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   6.   USA 75 M Squared Marc McMorris NA Tiburon, CA, USA J/88 29 81.0
   7.   USA 6 Racer X Gary Redelberger Tahoe YC Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 OD 36 9.0
   8.   USA 23 White Shadow Jim Hopp SSS San Carlos, CA, USA J/88 29 81.0
   9.   USA 3 Wicked Sister Richard Courcier Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 OD 36 9.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   ORR A
   1.   USA 48005 Bodacious + John Clauser BYC/RYC Walnut Creek, CA, USA 1D 48 48.3 1.054
   2.   USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50 1.024
   3.   USA 28474 ELYXIR Skip Ely StFYC La Selva Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.046
   4.   USA 55052 Fox Victor Wild SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Pac52 52 1.246
   5.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh CYC & StFYC Belvedere Tinuron, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50 1.014
   6.   USA 8956 Octavia Shepard Kett StFYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 53 1.021
   7.   USA 16 Swiftsure Sy Kleinman StFYC Saratoga, CA, USA Schumacher 54 54 1.051
 
   ORR B
   1.   USA 103 Bad Dog Dick Swanson StFYC Los Altos Hills, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.930
   2.   USA 94 Double Digit Gorkem Ozcelebi BYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.931
   3.   USA 51517 Resolute Tim Fuller San Diego Yacht Club Murrieta, CA, USA J/125 41 1.022
   4.   USA 400 Rock & Roll Bernard Girod Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA, USA Farr 400 40 1.047
   5.   USA 101 Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYC Benicia, ca, USA J/111 36.5 0.925
   6.   USA 7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen DPYC Laguna Beach, CA, USA J/125 41.00 1.018
   7.   USA 11139 Topzy Turvy Peter Wagner StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.928
 
   ORR C
   1.   USA 52002 Audacity Scott Kokka STFYC Encinitas, CA, USA Morris Yachts M52 52' 11 0.879
   2.   US 39 Dare Dare Nicolas Popp South Beach Yacht Club Los Altos Hills, CA, USA Jeanneau SunFast 3200 33 0.860
   3.   USA 4216 Elusive Thomas Furlong San Francisco Yacht Club Danville, CA, USA Swan 42 Club 42.95 0.990
   4.   USA 3632 Encore Wayne Koide Richmond Yacht Club San Anselmo, CA, USA Sydney 36 CR 36 0.904
   5.   USA 56456 Lugano mark Stratton DRYC Los Angeles, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.5 0.914
   6.   USA 28900 Scorpio James Mullarney SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA Wylie 42 42 0.952
   7.   USA 43690 TNT Cal Maritime Balboa Yacht Club Vallejo, CA, USA Tripp 43 43 0.986
   8.   USA 93714 Victoire Robert Atkins Victoire Long Beach, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.5 0.909
   9.   USA 3883 Zamazaan Greg Mullins St.FYC Boulder Creek, CA, USA Custom Farr 52 52 0.994
 
   Multihull - BAMA
   1.   USA 1350 Aston Harald Ravi Parent USA Marstrom 32 32 1.244
   2.   28557 Cumbia Juan Tellez BAMA Oakland, CA, USA Corsair F-27 27 0.800
   3.   USA 007 MA'S ROVER mark eastham R2AK / BAMA novato, CA, USA Corsair F-31r 31 0.879
   4.   USA 1 Miller Racing Randy Miller BAMA Orinda, CA, USA Marstrom 32 32 1.250
   5.   USA 02 Orion Tom Siebel StFYC Redwood City, CA, USA MOD 70 70 1.476
   6.   USA SmartRecruiters SmartRecruiters Jerome Ternynck StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Extreme 40 40 1.247
   7. North Sails  USA 201 Trident Damien Campbell BAMA Danville, CA, USA Corsair 31R 31 0.878
   8.   USA 74 Wingit Amy Wells BAMA San Francisco, CA, USA F27 27 0.829
 
 


2016 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Rolex Big Boat Series
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1.   USA 534 1FA Scott Sellers StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs Pat Toole Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 898 Christine Robbin Tracy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club Montara, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   USA 060 Flotek Justin Foox SFYC Lafayette, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   6.   USA 95 MUSE Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg NYYC Boston, MA, USA J/70 22.75
   7.   USA 582 Rampage Tom Thayer Richmond Portola Valley, CA, USA J/70 7m
   8.   USA 371 Spitfire Tyler Karaszewski Santa Cruz YC Scotts Valley, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   9.   USA 347 Sugoi Chris Raab/Dale Williams StFYC/NHYC Sunset Beach, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   10.   USA 584 Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock StFYC Sacramentto, CA, USA J/70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017