121st Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruising Boats
 Division: One Design 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 94 Salsa David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20.83  
 
 
Racing Area: Ideal 18
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1.   58 Cheryl Winter Lewy Cheryl Lewy Larchmont Yacht Club United States of America, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 0 Soujourner Carleton Wheeler HHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   TBD TBD Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
 
 
Racing Area: One Designs
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   98 Grins Ghislain Descamps NA Mamaroneck, NY, USA J70 22.75
   3. 97   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson/ Harald Edegran Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J105 34.5
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 389 Privateer YCC Hobie Ponting Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5. 627   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Mount Vernon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   274 Trifecta Thom Hering CYC Wappingers Falls, NY, USA J105 34
 
   IOD
   1.   117 Nefarius Elliott Wislar American Princeton, NJ, USA IOD 33
   2. Farrar Sails  USA 7 Sterling Todd Murphy MYC Annandale, NJ, USA International One Design 33
 
   Shields
   1.   41 Havoc PJ O'Shea/ Tim Sawyer Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2
   2.   176 Katherine Gregg Takata/Doug Campbell/ Andrew Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, United States, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 220 Natalie Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
 
   Etchells
   1. 27   USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 252 Bada Boom Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   175 Freebird Peter Krow & Nick DuBois Larchmont YC LARCHMONT, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 16
   5.   USA 269 Great Scott! Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Mccloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 253 Sparky Michael Puleo Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club Matinecock, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Ideal 18
   1.   TBA TBA Kurt Weisenfluh / Kurt Weisenfluh Jr. Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
 
 
Racing Area: S Class Centennial
 Division: One Design 
   S Class
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   2.   USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   3.   10 Clara J David Hubbard Port Jefferson Yacht Club HAUPPAUGE, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   4.   11 Coyote Eric Karplus Quissett Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA S 27.5
   5. Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   6.   21 DOLCEFARIENTE Charles Shaffner York River Yacht Club Gloucester Point, Va, USA Herreshoff S 27' 6
   7.   10 Elizabeth John Ehlers Old Cove Mattituck, NY, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27.5
   8.   S 6 Ingwe pierre bardoux horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA S class 28
   9.   USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
   10.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   11.   27 Mischief Walter Bopp NYYC jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   12.   S-10 Phoenix Eric Hanson Horseshe Harbor Yacht Club Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff S-boat 27.5 feet
   13.   63 Pirate Robert Patterson NBHSCA Warwick, RI, USA S-boat 27' 6"
   14.   34 Radiant Douglas Cooper Quissett Falmouth, MA, USA Herreshoff S 28
   15.   15 Shona Robert Hutchinson N/A Warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   16.   57 Squaw Angus Davis New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   17.   5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   18.   69 Teaticket Alan Haigh Quissett Yacht Club BROOKLINE, MA, USA S Class 27-6
   19.   30 Vindex Paul Del Nero Bristol YC, Ida Lewis YC Bristol, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019