61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   E Scow
   1.   GL-7 7 Toby Sutherland Grand Lake Denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
   2.   D-3 Aeolus Peter Keck Delavan Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
   3.   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! Jamison Herdrich (Rookie) Wawasee Yacht CLub INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA E-Scow 28
   4.   TO-99 Bad Dog Reed Loirmer (Rookie) Torch Lake Franklin, MI, USA E scow 28
   5.   WH-111 Bandit Douglas McNeil (Master) White Lake YC Spring Lake, MI, USA E scow 28
   6.   I-333 Big Bad Wolf Frank A. Davenport (Master) Lake Geneva Y.C. Williams Bay, WI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   T-4 Big E Racing Joseph Thorpe (Master) Toms River Yacht Club Delran, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   8.   CR-66 Black Pearl Rob Terry (Master) Crystal Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   9.   SS-37 Blind Squirrel John Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA E Scow 28
   10.   I-88 Cor Leonis Steven Lyon Lake Geneva Yacht Club JANESVILLE, WI, USA E Scow 28
   11.   H-88 Craz E Train Phil Zalog Mendota Yacht Club Menomonee Falls, WI, USA E Scow 28
   12.   CR-33 Dark N Stormy Bradford Sprouse (Master) Crystal Lake Frankfort, MI, USA E Scow 28
   13.   J-8 Desperado William Wyman Oshkosh Yacht Club Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
   14.   I-52 Double Black Diamond Josh LaCroix (Rookie) LGYC Lake Geneva, WI, USA E Scow 28
   15.   M-12 E - MC^2 Jeff Solum Minnetonka Excelsior, MN, USA E Scow 28
   16.   WA-47 E holic Bob Herdrich (Master) Wawasee Indianapolis, In, USA E scow 28
   17.   TO-11 E-GO Charles Hallett TLYCC Midland, MI, USA E Scow 28
   18.   WA-99 Eleven Casey Call Wawasee Indianapolis, IN, USA E Scow 28
   19.   J-19 Endurance Aaron Lynn Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
   20.   V-27 E-pete Matt Peterson Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
   21.   CR-7 Flying Toaster Mike Dow Crystal Lake Traverse City, MI, USA E Scow 28
   22.   I-49 Full Throttle Brian Porter (Master) LGYC Fontana, Wi, USA E scow 28
   23.   H-11 FULL TILT Lance Puccio Mendota Yacht Club Elgin, Il, USA E Scow 28
   24.   M-13 Furious George George Kennedy (Rookie) Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA E Scow 28
   25.   V-511 Glory Red Tornehl (Rookie) Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
   26.   Z-9 Goose Bradley Price Clear Lake Yacht Club West Des Moines, IA, USA E scow 28
   27.   D-100 Grasshopper Steve Wells (Master) Royal Lake Of The Woods Dryden, Ont, CAN E-Scow 28
   28.   H-20 H20 Andrew Stiles (Master) Mendota Yacht Club Lake Mills, WI, USA E Scow 28
   29.   GL-23 HaulE David Lubchenco Grand Lake Denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
   30.   SL-18 HoneyBadger Chris Eggert (Rookie) SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   31.   T-76 HONK Kyle Rogachenko Toms River Yacht Club Yardley, PA, USA E Scow 28
   32.   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E Nicholas Clemence (Rookie) Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
   33.   T-17 Hunter Chad Hillyer Toms River Summit, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   34. North Sails  M-20 Iceburg Tim Krech Minnetonka Chanhassen, MN, USA E Scow 28
   35.   WH-77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   36.   WA-00 It's only rock n roll David Irmscher (Master) Wawasee Yacht Club Fort Wayne, In, USA E scow 28
   37.   I-23 Jordan Kyle Navin (Youth) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
   38.   CR-54 Knot A Clew Michael Terry (Master) CLYC Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
   39.   GL-11 L/E Dan Wilhelm (Master) Grand Lake Phoenix, AZ, USA E-Scow 28
   40.   M-22 Let it Ride Jessica Haverstock (Female Skipper) Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28
   41.   LE-3 LimaEcho Bob Donat LEHYC Tinton Falls, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   42.   T-73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni Toms River Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   43.   X-20 Maash Pit Peter Maas (Master) Pine Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
   44.   M-42 MADAME Sam Rogers Minnetonka Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA E Scow 28
   45.   V-41 Maiden America Michael Considine Pewaukee Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA E scow 28
   46.   I-66 Marvin Eddie Cox (Youth) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
   47.   V-399 Max Q Dave Keck Pewaukee Oconomowoc, WI, USA E Scow 28
   48.   TO-181 MaximumHell Kevin Watrous torch lake Grand Rapids, MI, USA E-scow 28
   49.   M-16 MermaidSquad Danielle Resch (Female Skipper) Minnetonka Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA E Scow 28
   50.   H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor (Master) Mendota Madison, WI, USA E-Scow 28
   51.   WH-11 Ness E John McNeil (Rookie) WLYC Petoskey, MI, USA E Scow 28
   52.   CH-2 Penny Benjamin Chadwick Hough (Rookie) San Diego Yacht Club/SLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E scow 28
   53.   WH-88 Pintail Brian McMurray White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   54.   M-87 Port Approach Derek Packard Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28
   55.   WA-8 Pour Decisions JB VanMeter Wawasee Yacht Club Leesburg, IN, USA E Scow 28
   56.   KU-25 QuickSilver Joseph Meade Keuka Yacht Club Hammondsport, NY, USA E Scow 28
   57.   V-92 Ridiculous Racing Matt Schmidt Pewaukee Yacht Club Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
   58.   W-41 Savannah Rose Wheeler Morris (Youth) White Bear Yacht Club St. Paul, MN, USA E Scow 28
   59.   T-18 Showtime Clay Johnson TRYC Holmdel, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   60.   W-8 Slapshot Matthew Petersen White Bear Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E-Scow 28
   61.   WH-12 SLED Don Nelson (Master) White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   62.   I-47 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Lake Geneva YC Stamford, CT, USA E scow 28
   63.   MC-2 Smoke Sean Bradley Metedeconk River YC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   64.   V-206 Sophie Kathryn Meyer (Female Skipper) Pewaukee SEATTLE, WA, USA E Scow 28
   65.   KU-12 Sugaree William Hudson (Master) Keuka yacht Club St Louis, MO, USA E Scow 28
   66.   X-751 TBD George Rolfs Pine Lake Yacht Club Nashotah, WI, USA E-Scow 28
   67.   SL-3 TED E Bill Knape (M) (Master) Spring Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA E Scow 28
   68.   CH-6 The HOT Setup Rick Turner (Master) Chautauqua Lake YC Lakewood, NY, USA E-Scow 28
   69.   CH-7 Tigre Bradley Turner (Rookie) Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club LAKEWOOD, NY, United States E-scow 28
   70.   SL-4 TIPS-E Brett Hatton SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   71.   H-9 Turbinado Tim Sugar Mendota Madison, WI, USA E 28
   72.   SC-55 Vamoose Robby Wilkins (Master) CYC Lexington, SC, USA E Scow 28
   73.   CR-11 Wasn't Me Pete Price CLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E-Scow 28
   74.   WH-22 WH22 Sam Gill White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   75.   I-1 White Heat Harry Melges IV (Youth) Buddy Melges Race Team Fontana, WI, USA E-Scow 28
   76.   J-80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser Oshkosh Winneconne, WI, USA E Scow 28
   77.   I-2 Wide Open Vincent Porter Lake Geneva Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
   78.   H-13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney Mendota Yacht Club Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
 
 


61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design  
     E Scow - Female Skipper
   1.   M-22 Let it Ride Jessica Haverstock Minnetonka Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28
   2.   M-16 MermaidSquad Danielle Resch Minnetonka Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA E Scow 28
   3.   V-206 Sophie Kathryn Meyer Pewaukee SEATTLE, WA, USA E Scow 28
 
     E Scow - Master
   1.   WH-111 Bandit Douglas McNeil White Lake YC Spring Lake, MI, USA E scow 28
   2.   I-333 Big Bad Wolf Frank A. Davenport Lake Geneva Y.C. Williams Bay, WI, USA E Scow 28
   3.   T-4 Big E Racing Joseph Thorpe Toms River Yacht Club Delran, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   4.   CR-66 Black Pearl Rob Terry Crystal Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   5.   CR-33 Dark N Stormy Bradford Sprouse Crystal Lake Frankfort, MI, USA E Scow 28
   6.   WA-47 E holic Bob Herdrich Wawasee Indianapolis, In, USA E scow 28
   7.   I-49 Full Throttle Brian Porter LGYC Fontana, Wi, USA E scow 28
   8.   D-100 Grasshopper Steve Wells Royal Lake Of The Woods Dryden, Ont, CAN E-Scow 28
   9.   H-20 H20 Andrew Stiles Mendota Yacht Club Lake Mills, WI, USA E Scow 28
   10.   WA-00 It's only rock n roll David Irmscher Wawasee Yacht Club Fort Wayne, In, USA E scow 28
   11.   CR-54 Knot A Clew Michael Terry CLYC Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
   12.   GL-11 L/E Dan Wilhelm Grand Lake Phoenix, AZ, USA E-Scow 28
   13.   X-20 Maash Pit Peter Maas Pine Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
   14.   H-7 Mirage Lon Schoor Mendota Madison, WI, USA E-Scow 28
   15.   WH-12 SLED Don Nelson White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   16.   KU-12 Sugaree William Hudson Keuka yacht Club St Louis, MO, USA E Scow 28
   17.   SL-3 TED E Bill Knape (M) Spring Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA E Scow 28
   18.   CH-6 The HOT Setup Rick Turner Chautauqua Lake YC Lakewood, NY, USA E-Scow 28
   19.   SC-55 Vamoose Robby Wilkins CYC Lexington, SC, USA E Scow 28
 
     E Scow - Rookie
   1.   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! Jamison Herdrich Wawasee Yacht CLub INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA E-Scow 28
   2.   TO-99 Bad Dog Reed Loirmer Torch Lake Franklin, MI, USA E scow 28
   3.   I-52 Double Black Diamond Josh LaCroix LGYC Lake Geneva, WI, USA E Scow 28
   4.   M-13 Furious George George Kennedy Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA E Scow 28
   5.   V-511 Glory Red Tornehl Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
   6.   SL-18 HoneyBadger Chris Eggert SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E Nicholas Clemence Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
   8.   WH-11 Ness E John McNeil WLYC Petoskey, MI, USA E Scow 28
   9.   CH-2 Penny Benjamin Chadwick Hough San Diego Yacht Club/SLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E scow 28
   10.   CH-7 Tigre Bradley Turner Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club LAKEWOOD, NY, United States E-scow 28
 
     E Scow - Youth
   1.   I-23 Jordan Kyle Navin Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
   2.   I-66 Marvin Eddie Cox Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
   3.   W-41 Savannah Rose Wheeler Morris White Bear Yacht Club St. Paul, MN, USA E Scow 28
   4.   I-1 White Heat Harry Melges IV Buddy Melges Race Team Fontana, WI, USA E-Scow 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019