2019 Sandusky Islands Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
1 PHRF B PHRF
2 PHRF A PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
6 PHRF - Cruising PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
3 PHRF - Multihull PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
   PHRF B 
   1.   331 Hi-Ho Mark Brown Sandusky Sailing Club Genoa, OH, USA C&C 25 25 218.0
   2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   3.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner / Tim Willford PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   4.   32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30 102.0
   3.   USA 25508 Oasis Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
   4.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne Sandusky Sailing Club Lakewood, OH, USA J-Boats 29 114.0
   5.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
   PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   USA Tartan Eriesponsible Sheryl Hoffman John Wiggins USA Tartan 3500 35 135.0
   2.   1791 Jolimon Ryan Blainey Sandusky Sailing Club Berlin Heights, OH, USA C30 30 205.0
   3.   ------- Whim Z James Ziss Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Pearson 36-2 36'- 6 151.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Mark/Bill Cummings SSC/SYC Loveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   352 Gargle Blaster Harrison Pratt Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 176.0
   3.   537 Mystery Dance Peter Huston Sandusky Sailing Club PUT IN BAY, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 176.0
   4.   25649 RCR Yachts David Regnet Sandusky Yacht Club Sandusky, OH, USA Beneteau First 35 74.0
   5.   30512 Revenir Timothy Ujvari Sandusky Sailing Club Hudson, OH, USA Tartan 33 33.6 174.0
   6.   USA 77777 Vivant Alan Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA 36s7 36 110.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
   PHRF - Multihull 
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   2.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   3.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA Corsair 31 31 -30.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019