2019 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course |
|
1 | |
Classic A | |
CRF MkII | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Classic B | |
CRF MkII | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Shields | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course |
|
4 | |
Classic and Spirit of Tradition | |
CRF MkII | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Catboats - Level Scoring | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Large Catboats - Level Scoring Class | |
One Design | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course |
| | | Classic A | CRF / Sec/Nm |
| |
1. |
|
71 |
Black Watch |
John Melvin
|
NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Custom Yawl |
68 |
39.6 / 37
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1937 |
Golden-Eye |
Michael Emmert
|
Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club |
Glen Head, NY, USA |
Rhodes |
41'10 |
20.4 / 172
|
| |
3. |
|
USA Q10 |
Nor'easter |
Ted & Shelia Graves
|
Indian Harbor YC |
USA |
Q Class |
49'11 |
25.6 / 121
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 3000 |
Puffin |
David Murphy
|
Indian Harbor YC |
USA |
Sparkman & Stephens |
48 |
30.5 / 85
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 100 |
Ticonderoga of Greenwich (non-spin) |
Scott Frantz
|
New York YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
l. Francis Herreshoff |
72 |
36.0 / 54
|
|
| | | Classic B | CRF / Sec/Nm |
| |
1. |
|
993 |
Abigail |
Jesse Terry
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Alden |
39 |
16.7 / 222
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1936 |
Aegir (non-spin) |
Elith Larsen
|
NYAC Yacht Club |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Alden yawl |
38 |
19.1 / 188
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 20 |
Allegro |
William Simmons
|
Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27'6 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1 |
Dagger |
Ted Boyton
|
DIYC |
madison, CT, USA |
INT 225 |
35'5 |
26.2 / 116
|
| |
5. |
|
S 6 |
Ingwe |
pierre bardoux
|
horseshoe harbor |
new rochelle, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
28 |
|
| |
6. |
|
Usa 119 |
Makai |
Philip Kennedy
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
7. |
|
93 |
Phantom |
Joshua Dennerlein
|
N.A. |
Westfield, NJ, USA |
Concordia Yawl |
41 |
18.6 / 195
|
|
| | | Shields | |
| |
1. |
|
25 |
Checkmate |
Frederick Werblow
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 207 |
Circe |
Tom McManus
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
70 |
Coquetta |
Roland Schulz
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
Shields |
30' 2 |
|
| |
4. |
|
176 |
Katherine |
Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
106 |
Lady |
John Mawe / Doug Millar
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
182 |
Lure |
Skip McGuire
|
Larchmont YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Shields |
30'2 |
|
| |
7. |
|
231 |
Mermaid |
Edward Briganti
|
Larchmont |
Darien, CT, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 205 |
Nemesis |
Jonathan Krumeich
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Shields |
30’ 2” |
|
| |
9. |
|
5 |
Swamp Fox |
Thomas O'Brien James Lawless
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
|
38 |
Talisman |
Nate Burbank / Paul Flannery
|
LYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
|
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course |
| | | Classic and Spirit of Tradition | CRF / Sec/Nm |
| |
1. |
|
4306 |
Bagheera |
George Yankowich
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Hinckley Pilot 35 |
35.75 |
18.4 / 198
|
| |
2. |
|
None |
Cadenza |
Jim Fogarty
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Rozinante |
28 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1 |
Dulcinea |
Michael Engelbert
|
Horseshoe Harbor |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
LF Herreshoff Rozinante |
28 |
|
| |
4. |
|
85 |
North River 2 |
George Conk
|
City Island Y.C. |
New York, NY, USA |
Buzzards Bay 14 |
17 |
9.5 / 394
|
|
| | | Catboats - Level Scoring | |
| |
1. |
|
7 |
Agrippina |
Irene Willisch
|
IHYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Marshall Catboat |
18' |
|
| |
2. |
|
(none) |
Lovinde |
Frank Kemp
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Marshall 18 |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA BH 99 |
Malo |
Mark Dam
|
Darien Boat Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Cat Boat |
18' |
|
| |
4. |
|
O |
OWL |
Roger Klein
|
Catboat Association |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Marshall Catboat |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
437 |
Whiskers |
Roger Bigos
|
Surf City Yacht Club/ High Bar Harbor Yacht Club |
Surf City, NJ, USA |
Marshall Sanderling Cat Boat |
18 |
|
|
| | | Large Catboats - Level Scoring Class | |
| |
1. |
820 |
0 |
pearl |
joseph hliva
|
GBYC |
greenwich, CT, USA |
catboat |
22'6 |
|
| |
2. |
|
AC 139 |
Sally E |
John Reffner
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
North Wales, PA, USA |
Atlantic City 24 |
24 |
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|