2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 420 E.L.E. Matt Braun SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 358 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 1355 TAZ chris schoendorf ephraim yacht club sturgeon bay, wi, USA J70 22
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss STC & NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 60909 Bravo Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward SIYC/NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   2. 43   USA 132 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5
 
   S2 7.9
   1. Other  USA 508 Alzyk AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. 11   USA 497 Bad Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 7.9
   3. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight Steve Wickert None Green Bay, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   4.   USA 231 Itch Paul Latour Percy Priest Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   5.   USA 250 Just One More Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle Wayzata Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 467 Kaotic Sharla O'Keeffe Alum Creek Sailing Association Marengo, OH, USA S2 7.9 25
   7.   USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 539 Navigator Rob Jossart Racine Yacht Club Sturtevant, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   9.   USA 496 Rebel John Spierling SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Sonar
   1.   USA 715 Fawkes Kevin Holmberg DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sonar 23
   2.   USA 6820 Puff Laura Root Warrior Sailing Riverview, FL, USA Sonar 23
   3.   USA TBD Sanpere Antonio F. Sanpere US Sailing St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   4.   Unk Unk Dawn Hart St. Pete Yacht Club Tampa, fl, USA Sonar 23
 
   Hobie 33
   1.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 30
 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 15154 American Garage Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA Lightning 19
   2.   15484 Checkmate Mark Schneider Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   3.   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   4.   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk Bill Mauk Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Bob shapiro Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
   Melges 24
   1. 687   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 9   USA 9 FNG Eelsnot Zane Yoder Mobile YC Daphne, Al, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 523   CAN 523 Notorious Robert Wigny National Yacht Club Bolton, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Tim Bowman Stockton Yacht Club Bucyrus, KS, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 505   USA 505 Team 505 David King N/A Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 829 USA 829 Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24'
 
   A Cats Classics
   1.   USA 2020 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 6 5 Boat Lengths Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 165 Apocalypse Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Tavernier, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A-Cat Foiling 18
   6.   USA 231 Furious Rush Bird Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride Mark Batchelor USACA Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
   9.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burnett Budd Lake Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   10.   Usa 122 Mojito John Schiefer Cgs Miami, FL, USA A cat 18
   11.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
   12.   USA 304 OutLaw Bob Curry Fort Walton Yacht Club Crestview, FL, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 99 Silver Bullet Ben Hall Bokeelia YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
   14.   USA 108 USA 108 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
 
   A Class Foiling
   1. Other  USA 371 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 37 Chasing Speed Michael Christensen SSS Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   CAN 1023 F1x Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, Can A cat 18
   5.   USA 294 Flying Circus Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
   6. 41   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 74 TBD Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   9. 29   CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   10.   USA 311 USA 311 Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Projects La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
 
   RS 21
   1.   USA 1 RS 21 Dan Moriarty Carlyle Yacht Club Clayton, MO, USA RS21 21
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1136 Breezin Tim Ruman Davis Island Yacht Club Plant City, FL, USA J 24 24
   2. 49   USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2502 No Rules Seth Rosenthal Davis Island YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. 7   07 Felix Bill Wagner Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   2. 8   08 Garfield Gary Brown Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Aloha, OR, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   3. 1   01 Grrrreat Steve Bayles Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Concord, CA, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   4. 6   06 Hobbes Tom Bolland Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN FT 7.5 24.5'
   5. 2   02 Ninja Joe Hummel Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Chicago, IL, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   6. 3   03 Pawline Beth Lore Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Wilimette, IL, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   7. 4   04 Tigerman David Shepherdson Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33  
   2.   USA 17 Bill the Cat William Quinn LLSC Loganville, GA, USA wavelength 24  
   3.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham Davis Island Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA martin 243 24  
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5  
 
   North Sails Rally - Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo D/C Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44  
 
 


2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019