2022 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70
2. USA 61241 Bear Forbes/ Chris Durdin/ Lewis LYC Houston, TX, USA J 121 40
3. USA 107 Beatrice Peter & Dina Wright Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 51 51
4. USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40.00
5. US 134 Bolero Edward Kane CCA Concord, MA, USA custom S&S 22.403m
6. USA 5202 Callisto Kate and Jim Murray RORC / STC Roche Harbor, WAWA, USA PAC 52 52’
7. 545 Catabatic Larry Geller Hisc Boca Raton, FL, USA Seawind 1190 39
8. USA USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins STC/CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62
9. USA 12204 Dire Wolf Constantine Baris STC, Sagamore YC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA J/122 40
10. USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club / Palm Beach Sailing Club Lake Worth Beach, FL, USA X-442 44
11. USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52
12. USA 66 Hillbilly David Nesbitt Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) Melbourne Beach, FL, USA J92 30.0
13. USA 52521 Hooligan Racing John Evans / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Cleveland, OH, USA TP52 52
14. USA 4415 Interlodge IV Austin and Gwen Fragomen Sailfish Club / NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44
15. USA 19 Jasmine John Evans Mola Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 54 54
16. 107 Knot Yet Alan Moore Lake Monroe Sailing Association Casselberry, FL, USA Corsair 28R 28
17. USA 4210 Lagertha Kurt Kalberer ll New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Club Swan 42 42
18. USA 74 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA/BYC Houston, TX, USA J 122 40
19. USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40
20. USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, Fl, USA Gunboat 62 62
21. 122 MOFN Darren McColl US SAILING Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40
22. USA 102 Privateer Carl L.C. Kah III Sailfish Club of Florida North Palm Beach, FL, USA Class 40 40
23. USA 52944 Ragtime Robert Gebbia Castaway Sailing North Palm Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35.3
24. USA 30 Relentless III Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago STC Miami Lakes, FL, USA Italia 9.98 33'8
25. USA 11549 Rockstar J. Thomas Bowler Jr. Sailfish Club, NYYC, STC Palm Beach, FL, USA C&C 115 38
26. USA 39509 Senara Eamonn/james Delisser/Bill Cryc Miami, FL, USA Farr 395 39
27. USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44
28. USA 32245 STYLO Cliff Stagg DISC Edgewater, MD, USA Express 37
29. USA 008 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J/111 36

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy