2022 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Southernmost Regatta - GL52 Racing
One Design Division
GL52
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 3 2 3 1 4 24.0
2.   USA 5210 Interlodge VII Botin TP52 Austin Fragomen 3 1 5 3 4 1 4 1 1 4 2 1 30.0
3.   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos 2 3 2 5 3 2 1 4 4 2 3 2 33.0
4.   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 5 4 3 2 2 4 3 2 3 1 5 3 37.0
5.   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon 4 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 56.0
 
 
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan 3 2 1 1 9 1 12 4 2 8 43.0
2. 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 24 Drew Freides 2 6 2 3 6 10 5 6 5 4 49.0
3. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 1 6 5 7 3 6 2 4 17 52.0
4. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 13 3 3 15 1 9 1 3 8 1 57.0
5. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres 6 4 11 7 2 5 2 1 12 7 57.0
6. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder 11 7 4 2 3 4 3 14 1 14 63.0
7. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 4 5 8 8 11 8 11 13 3 2 73.0
8. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter 5 9 13 9 8 11 8 9 7 3 82.0
9. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karri√© 9 13 12 4 5 2 17 10 6 5 83.0
10. 860   ITA 854 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli 7 11 10 6 4 7 9 7 16 15 92.0
11. 835   GBR 835 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson 10 8 9 10 13 19/RET 10 5 15 6 105.0
12. 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb 8 12 14 11 10 6 13 8 11 16 109.0
13. 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew 12 10 5 13 15 12 7 15 14 9 112.0
14. 720 North Sails  USA 720 Talisman Melges 24 John Bailey 17 14 16 14 12 15 4 12 9 11 124.0
15. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen 15 15 7 16 16 14 15 16 13 10 137.0
16. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 14 16 15 17 14 16 14 11 17 12 146.0
17. 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Alex Shafer 16 17 17 12 17 13 16 17 10 13 148.0
18. 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 190.0
 
J/70
1. 11   Usa 639 Dingbat J 70 Bobby Julien 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 2 10/RET 23.0
2. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow 3 2 2 6/SCP 2 3 2 2 1 1 24.0
3. 31   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 2 3 5 4 1 2 3 3 5 3 31.0
4. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Ryan Drake 6 4 3 1 4 4 6 5 3 6 42.0
5.   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr 4 6 4 7 6 5 4 4 4 2 46.0
6. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary 5 5 6 5 5 6 7 6 7 10/DNC 62.0
7.   usa 1522 otis j 70 john ryley 7 7 7 8 8 8 5 7 8 4 69.0
8.   154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Werdiger 8 8 8 6 7 7 8 8 6 5 71.0
9.   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Ole Eichhorn 10/DNF 10/DNS 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 7 90.0
 
J/111
1.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 1 1 5 1 1 7 1 5 8 2 32.0
2.   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 3 4 1 3 2 2 4 6 3 4 32.0
3.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 7 7 2 2 4 6 3 3 1 5 40.0
4. 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis 4 6 3 5 6 3 7 1 5 1 41.0
5.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 3 8 4 5 1 6 8 2 3 42.0
6.   USA 106 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 5 2 4 8 3 8 2 2 6 6 46.0
7. 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Kevin/Seth Young 6 8 7 6 8 5 5 7 4 7 63.0
8. 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber 8 5 6 7 7 4 8 4 7 8 64.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Gwen Fragomen 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 11.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez del Valle 2 2 2 2 4 1 2 3 2 5 25.0
3.   USA 2610 Lucy Donovan GP 26 John Cooper 4 3 4 3 3 4 4 2 5 3 35.0
4.   USA 70197 Cool Breeze J 29 Frac OB John Cooper 3 7/DNS 3 4 2 3 3 4 3 4 36.0
5.   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Mod Joseph Toth 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 2 45.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 70.0
 
 

2022 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty Melges 24 Alex Shafer 16 17 17 12 17 13 16 17 10 13 148.0
 
J/70
1. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary 5 5 6 5 5 6 7 6 7 10/DNC 62.0
2.   154 Spice J 70 Richard Werdiger 8 8 8 6 7 7 8 8 6 5 71.0
3.   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn 10/DNF 10/DNS 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 7 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc Mount Gay Evolution J/Boats
Pirates Lair EWE Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022