2018 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Round Antigua Race - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1.   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1 1.0
2.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 2 2.0
3.   GBR 5005 X Riff Raff Cookson 50 Brian McMaster 3 3.0
4.   MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Loz Marriott 4 4.0
5.   GER 7400 Latona Swan 56R Benjamin Hub 5 5.0
6.   BP 72 Black Pearl Solaris 72 Karl Pisec 6 6.0
7.   GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Farr 52 Sailing Logic 7 7.0
8.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 8 8.0
9.   USA 60601 Sapphire CNB76 John O'Connor 9 9.0
10.   ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Wally 60 3.5 Enrico Gorziglia 10 10.0
11.   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 14/RET 14.0
12.   NOR 15500 NORXL XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 14/DNS 14.0
13. 301   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 14/DNS 14.0
 
CSA 2
1.   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1 1.0
2.   GBR 8668 PHAN GP 42 Jeremy Thorp 2 2.0
3.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 3 3.0
4.   GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ross Applebey Ossie Stewart 4 4.0
5.   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel FIGUERES 5 5.0
6.   GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Matt Williams 6 6.0
7.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 7 7.0
8.   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Susan Glenny 8 8.0
9.   FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons A40 Britannia Events 9 9.0
10.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Thomas Kobbert 10 10.0
11.   GRB 34R Boxcar XLV XC45 Murray Findlay 11 11.0
12.   RSA 4425 First 40 First 40 David Arnott 12 12.0
13.   AUT 255 Godspeed X41 David H√∂llinger 13 13.0
14.   FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster J 122 Victor Vasiloiu 14 14.0
15.   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 15 15.0
16.   MacPat Pogo 12.50 Castellote Franchet 16 16.0
17.   GBR Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 18/DNS 18.0
 
CSA 3
1.   FRA 43639 TWINL - Jaws 2 Sunfast 3600 Frank Loubaresse 1 1.0
2.   SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 2 2.0
3.   KT- 39 Huey Too Cal 40 Peter Hopps 3 3.0
4.   FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Pogo 30 Bertrand Gassier 4 4.0
5.   FRA 37497 Kimbe Red ! Dufour 34e Perf Louis-Christian Derussy 8/DNS 8.0
6.   ITA 16718 PKBOO Dufour 405 GL Marco Baioni 8/DNF 8.0
7.   FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Archambault 35 Jorge Mitjavila 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
2. Round Antigua Race - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
Bareboat
1. 38   ZOSCA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Kelly Wharton 2/RET 2.0
 
 
3. Round Antigua Race - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1.   22TGO 2 2 Tango GF51 Anthony McVeigh 1 1.0
2.   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Dragonfly 28S Anthony McVeigh 2 2.0
3. North Sails  Jam 5102 Immagina Northstar GF51 Donato Paradiso 3 3.0
4.   Sophie Lagoon James Utzschneider 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018