2018 Oakville Club Open Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   BER 1454 Tiburon Etchells Dirk Kneulman         1
2   CAN 42 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson         2
3   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul and Jack Sustronk       3
4   CAN 1412 Skanky Jane Etchells Andrew Macrae         4
5   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       5
6   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley         6
7   CAN 1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard         7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
FS 1 (PHRF<120)
1   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 58.0 / 1.2329 18/Aug/18 - 15:14:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:54:25 1 2
2   54375 Hot Water J 133 John MacLeod 25.0 / 1.3283 18/Aug/18 - 15:11:02 0:00:41:02 0:00:54:30 2 3
3   84444 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 97.0 / 1.1364 18/Aug/18 - 15:19:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:55:52 3 6
4   40733 Dance Sister Dance Soverel 33-2 Jim Pollock 88.0 / 1.1573 18/Aug/18 - 15:18:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:56:32 4 7
5   53337 Perryeh Evelyn 32 Clarke Perry 105.0 / 1.1185 18/Aug/18 - 15:20:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:56:55 5 8
6   USA 499 el Jefe J/70 Richard Veale 111.0 / 1.1054 18/Aug/18 - 15:22:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:57:49 6 10
7   27 Blackbird C&C 99 Mark Fuse 99.0 / 1.1319 18/Aug/18 - 15:22:23 0:00:52:23 0:00:59:18 7 11
8   175 Benecuda Beneteau 367 Thomas Holland 80.0 / 1.1766 18/Aug/18 - 15:23:49 0:00:53:49 0:01:03:19 8 13
9   34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 116.0 / 1.0947 18/Aug/18 - 15:29:05 0:00:59:05 0:01:04:41 9 14
10   210 Battlewagon J/35 Chris Cumming 72.0 / 1.1964 18/Aug/18 - 15:25:07 0:00:55:07 0:01:05:56 10 15
11   394 Solvenn Jeanneau 37 Ed McCormack 118.0 / 1.0905 18/Aug/18 - 15:30:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:06:21 11 16
 
FS 2 (PHRF 120-150)
1   34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Ed Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 18/Aug/18 - 15:15:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:53:44 1 1
2   CAN 99 Apidae J 27 Andre Beese 120.0 / 1.0863 18/Aug/18 - 15:15:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:54:30 2 4
3   40323 It's a Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 135.0 / 1.0559 18/Aug/18 - 15:17:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:55:25 3 5
4   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steve Kernohan 136.0 / 1.0540 18/Aug/18 - 15:19:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:57:40 4 9
5   3386 Pandora II CS Brian Garrett 149.0 / 1.0291 18/Aug/18 - 15:24:57 0:00:59:57 0:01:01:42 5 12
6   50494 Five J J 27 Phil Jager 120.0 / 1.0863 18/Aug/18 - 15:28:06 0:01:03:06 0:01:08:33 6 17
7   CA 38 Myringa III Abbott 33 John Houlding DNC       9  
8   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J 27 Christian Greenfield DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
FS 3 (PHRF 151+)
1   189 Caprice Capri 25 George Tinsley 177.0 / 0.9793 18/Aug/18 - 15:59:30 0:01:29:30 0:01:27:39 1 1
2   28 The Artful Dodger Kirby 25 Mick Belisario 167.0 / 0.9965 18/Aug/18 - 16:03:40 0:01:33:40 0:01:33:20 2 4
3   252 Ezee Shark Cam Watt 219.0 / 0.9130 18/Aug/18 - 16:14:18 0:01:44:18 0:01:35:14 3 6
4   74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 166.0 / 0.9982 18/Aug/18 - 16:23:34 0:01:53:34 0:01:53:22 4 17
5   51 Jibberish Tanzer 26 Chris Dorrington DNC 213.0 / 0.9219       9  
6   Can 3403 Go Gerty Go C&C 27 mark 3 Gary Hill DNF       9  
7   64 White Heather Niagara 31 Cam Macrae DNF       9  
8   1889 Chaos Shark James Roper DNF       9  
 
NFS 1 (PHRF<190)
1   15164 Lunatic S2 9.1 Dave Gray 160.0 / 1.0089 18/Aug/18 - 16:06:31 0:01:31:31 0:01:32:20 1 3
2   41374 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Bill Frenke 153.0 / 1.0216 18/Aug/18 - 16:15:10 0:01:40:10 0:01:42:20 2 10
3   24079 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 153.0 / 1.0216 18/Aug/18 - 16:15:52 0:01:40:52 0:01:43:03 3 11
4   3019 Scrubs C&C 30-2 Randy St.Jacques 168.0 / 0.9947 18/Aug/18 - 16:19:20 0:01:44:20 0:01:43:47 4 12
5   62 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 Bruce Spavins 129.0 / 1.0679 18/Aug/18 - 16:14:45 0:01:39:45 0:01:46:31 5 13
6   124 Heartbreaker S2 9.1 Micheal Judd 156.0 / 1.0161 18/Aug/18 - 16:21:07 0:01:46:07 0:01:47:50 6 14
7   30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 172.0 / 0.9878 18/Aug/18 - 16:25:14 0:01:50:14 0:01:48:53 7 15
8   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale 123.0 / 1.0801 18/Aug/18 - 16:18:33 0:01:43:33 0:01:51:51 8 16
9   74 Serious C&C 33-2 Sue McIntyre DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       16  
10   34527 Defiant II C&C 33-2 Chris Burcher DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       16  
11   34773 Celtic Spirit C&C 35-3 Teresa Morrow DNC 146.0 / 1.0347       16  
12   6210 Druid Mist CS 36 Merlin Valdy Bockler DNC 160.0 / 1.0089       16  
13   34709 Ching She C&C 30-2 Nancy Massey DNF       16  
14   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan DNF       16  
15   74228 Traveller Goman Express 30 Bob Ferguson DNF       16  
 
NFS 2 (PHRF 190+)
1   34557 Ghost C&C 27-5 Dave Butt 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 16:00:24 0:01:35:24 0:01:29:51 1 2
2   121 Magical Niagara 26 Dale Ward 201.0 / 0.9402 18/Aug/18 - 16:05:03 0:01:40:03 0:01:34:04 2 5
3   100 Snowbird Niagara 26 Mark Quinn 203.0 / 0.9371 18/Aug/18 - 16:06:56 0:01:41:56 0:01:35:31 3 7
4   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 16:08:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:37:14 4 8
5   34323 Impetuous C&C 29-2 George Mende 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 16:12:04 0:01:47:04 0:01:40:50 5 9
6   118 Rehab Hughes 25 Chris McCormack DNC 257.0 / 0.8603       13  
7   64078 Snaps II C&C 27-3 Steven Broe DNC 210.0 / 0.9264       13  
8 78   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27 Ken Town DNC 200.0 / 0.9418       13  
9   CAN 591 Defiant III C&C 25-2 Peter McDougall DNF       13  
10   128 Chimo II HR 25 Hugh Johnson DNF       13  
11   KC 395 Bikini O'Day Tempest Pat Dinsmore DNF       13  
12   CAN 34567 Smoke C&C 27 Mk5 Ole Sigvardt DNF       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DRMG BCIS-Inc Macrae Marine
Terry Smith Aboutowne
Ufans
Denny's Touch Free car wash Good Rope Charles Stacey Wealth Management Tag Vodka

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019