2018 San Diego to Vallarta International Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: PV Race
1 Division 7 ToT  
2 Division 6 ToT  
3 Division 5 ToT  
4 Division 4 ToT  
5 Division 3 ToT  
6 Division 2 ToT  
7 Division 1 ToT  
Racing Area: PV Race - Multihull
8 Multihull ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: PV Race
    Division 7 
   1.   USA 56269 Cabernet Sky Charles Buckner Dana Point YC Dana Point, CA, USA Beneteau 48 47.8 0.897
   2.   USA 52955 Marjorie Tracy Obert San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA BBY Custom 59 0.903
   3. Ullman Sails  USA 7175 Tropic Thunder John Miller Oceanside YC Oceanside, CA, USA Beneteau 46 47.3 0.867
 
    Division 6 
   1.   USA 46700 Derivative Mark Surber Coronado YC San Diego, CA, USA J 125 41 1.013
   2.   USA 7447 Fast Exit John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Andrews 40 39.7 1.000
   3.   USA 35038 Fractions Ivan Batanov San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA 1D35 Turbo 35 0.957
   4.   USA 7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen Dana Point YC Laguna Beach, CA, USA J 125 41 1.015
 
    Division 5 
   1.   USA 77007 Hana Ho Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 1.005
   2.   USA 18926 Horizon John Shulze Balboa YC Huntington Beach, CA, USA SC 50 52 1.012
   3.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen St Francis YC Los Altos, CA, USA SC 52 52 1.030
   4.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Sellinger Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.025
 
    Division 4 
   1.   USA 5055 Blue Blazes Dennis Pennell San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA R/P 50 50 1.080
   2.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.092
   3.   USA 52565 Good Call Tom Barker CRA Omaha, NE, USA J-65 64.5 1.059
   4.   USA 61046 J World's Cazan Wayne Zittel San Diego YC/San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA DK46 46.27 1.023
   5.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Jim Madden San Diego YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Swan 601 60 1.134
 
    Division 3 
   1.   USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39 1.267
   2.   USA 685 Mr. Bill David Happ Los Angeles YC Bethesda, MD, USA Andrews 70 68 1.146
   3.   MEX 55555 Peligroso Lorenzo Berho Club Nautico Izar, Valle de Bravo, Mexico Miguel Hidaloo Bosques de las Lomas, MEX Kernan 70 68 1.270
   4.   USA 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA Andrews 70 68 1.144
   5. North Sails  USA 46269 Runaway Hector Velarde / Thomas Corkett NHYC/Club Waikiki,Peru Lima, PER Andrews 70 70 1.250
 
    Division 1 
   1.   USA 60052 BadPak Tom Holthus San Diego YC La Jolla, CA, USA Pac 52 52 1.238
   2.   MEX 952 Patches Eduardo Porter Ludwig Club de Yates de Acapulco Mexico City, MEX TP 52 52 1.188
   3.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68 1.356
   4.   USA 2121 Rio100 Manouch Moshayedi St. Francis YC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Bakewell White 100 100 1.604
   5.   MEX 52001 Vincitore Ricardo Brockmann Acapulco YC MEX R/P 52 52 1.182
 
Racing Area: PV Race - Multihull
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 6202 Chim Chim John Gallagher Mission Bay YC San Diego, CA, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.217
   2.   USA 7230 Mighty Merloe H.L. Enloe Silvergate YC San diego, CA, USA ORMA 60 60 2.059
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018